Did MeFi have a thread about the Zolamoon Florida story?
April 6, 2021 1:07 PM   Subscribe

This 2015 Twitter thread is being made into a movie. I thought The Blue was where I first saw it, but I can’t find that thread. Did MeFi cover that years ago, or is my memory wrong?
posted by Monochrome to Grab Bag (2 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Yes.
posted by beagle at 2:25 PM on April 6 [1 favorite]


Mod note: Asked and answered, so I'll just leave this as is, but for future reference if it's a question specifically about MetaFilter stuff the way to go is to post on MetaTalk, not Ask.
posted by cortex (staff) at 3:18 PM on April 6 [4 favorites]


« Older What can I make with almond butter?   |   Excise my parenting shame? Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments