Take the marbles out, dear
September 14, 2006 10:10 PM   Subscribe

What is this song (252 kb mp3), and who is it by, please?

"--Commander Adama /pictures of our rules are havlen-blargle / boarder a white whos/ I use a yugo/ wooooon't you layup a heavy dame / worn blarg won't waiiiiiiiit/ icy form blorg aaaah get washed awwwwway--"


I swear I'm not mocking the handicapped, as far as I know.
posted by dong_resin to Media & Arts (5 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Here you go.
posted by herrdoktor at 12:58 AM on September 15, 2006


Response by poster: Spiffy, much thanks.
posted by dong_resin at 2:06 AM on September 15, 2006


JJ72 have possibly the greatest ever band-breakup press release. Check it out.

My personal favourite quote

"For those who disliked and perhaps despised (gasp) JJ72, thank you - how did beautiful photographs exist without a negative?!"
posted by TwoWordReview at 2:42 AM on September 15, 2006


Response by poster: Ha! It's a great song, it's just a bumpy road with no lyrics or song title for guidance.
posted by dong_resin at 3:22 AM on September 15, 2006


dong_resin, your lyric transcription gave me the first honest laugh today.

In a good way.
posted by lekvar at 6:12 PM on September 15, 2006


« Older So, I'm not that shy. But I haven't made friends....   |   From an ethical perspective, should I go for... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.