Help me find powder coated colorful metal shelves I saw on Instagram
April 25, 2021 7:50 PM   Subscribe

I used to get ads for specific shelving on Instagram a few months ago. I took a screenshot at one point, but I can't find it. But now I've got a spot in my place one would fit perfectly in. Shelving characteristics: powder coat, millennial colors (dusty pink, red, sky blue, I think a green variant, etc.), maybe a foot deep, 3 or 4 feet long, 30-ish inches tall, rounded edges, thin metal shelves connected by rounded metal pipe pieces, all powder coated. They were often shown with display items or shoes. Anyone remember this brand?
posted by limeonaire to Home & Garden (3 answers total) 6 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Open Spaces?
posted by music for skeletons at 8:00 PM on April 25


If you happened to click on it at some point, you can go to the menu and look at the "Links" tab under "Activity" and scroll through there to see if it shows up.
posted by sparkling at 8:21 PM on April 25 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: music for skeletons, you got it in one! Thank you. It was this entryway rack that had caught my eye. Thank you!
posted by limeonaire at 8:29 PM on April 25


« Older People who've had interfaith marriages:   |   This is the first five minutes of which British... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments