What music is being used in this trailer?
December 6, 2014 6:03 PM   Subscribe

There is a hilarious parody of the new Star Wars trailer done in the style of Wes Anderson. Does anyone know what music is being used? All I can tell is that the singing is in French.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7EJ6AmplD8g
posted by supercrayon to Media & Arts (3 answers total) 3 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: It's in the youtube credits underneath the video:

song: Fran├žoise Hardy - Le Temps de l'Amour
posted by miles1972 at 6:06 PM on December 6, 2014 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Must have missed it, cheers!
posted by supercrayon at 6:17 PM on December 6, 2014


That's the song from Wes Anderson's (actual) movie Moonrise Kingdom, so it's not like the parodist is reaching very far.
posted by Harvey Kilobit at 8:13 PM on December 6, 2014


« Older Is there anyplace that I can actually buy a...   |   What happened to icicle lights? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.