TECHNOVIKING doesn't dance to the music, the music dances to TECHNOVIKING
November 9, 2009 8:49 AM   Subscribe

What is the music that Technoviking is dancing to?
posted by jimfl to Media & Arts (5 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
panderator - cruise control´╗┐
posted by Frasermoo at 9:24 AM on November 9, 2009


i'm assuming you were looking for song, not genre? cause if you're looking for the genre, it can get a bit messy... let's just call it hard western european industrial nose-bleeding techno for starters.
posted by Frasermoo at 9:30 AM on November 9, 2009


Best answer: I think Panderator is the DJ who is mixing the set, from this incomplete playlist.

This version of the Techno Viking video links to this video, citing the artist and track name as Can-D-Music - Navigator. A commenter on this single notes that this is the track from the video. The Techno Viking video distorts the sound of the song, but if you skip part-way into the second video I linked, you hear it's the same.
posted by filthy light thief at 9:59 AM on November 9, 2009


Response by poster: Awesome, thanks much!
posted by jimfl at 10:02 AM on November 9, 2009


Technically technoviking doesn't dance to the music, the music dances to technoviking.
posted by iamabot at 10:11 AM on November 9, 2009 [6 favorites]


« Older I've narrowed it down to fancier than jeans less...   |   So now I'm a hottie? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.