Community fridge location, East Bay
July 23, 2021 5:59 PM   Subscribe

I have some items I bought at Bekeley Bowl that I don’t want to bother returning, is there a local fridge I can easily drop off at?

It’s basically just one quart vanilla yogurt, Straus’ European style. I mistook it for plain and was disappointed in myself. Can I stick it in a street fridge somewhere in Berkeley or Oakland?

Thanks y’all!
posted by Lawn Beaver to Food & Drink (2 answers total) 4 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: There was one at 48th and Shattuck the last I saw- check out the Town Fridge map. I would also be happy to eat your yogurt, haha.
posted by pinochiette at 6:50 PM on July 23, 2021 [2 favorites]


Response by poster: That’s exactly the insta account I needed, thank you so much pinochiette!
posted by Lawn Beaver at 8:07 PM on July 23, 2021 [1 favorite]


« Older Help me wrangle my inbox!   |   Investment portfolio with automatic WITHDRAWS? Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments