Ios apps for number obsessed 4 year old
June 6, 2021 9:39 AM   Subscribe

I’m looking for ios app recommendations for my 4 yr old who’s obsessed with numbers.

She loves Dragon Box numbers, and more in that vein would be great .
posted by dhruva to Education (4 answers total) 3 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Numberblocks!
posted by atlantica at 9:51 AM on June 6 [2 favorites]


Best answer: Endless Numbers was a hit with my kid at that age.
posted by castlebravo at 11:00 AM on June 6 [2 favorites]


Second Endless Numbers! The other one for letters (Endless Alphabet) is great too.
posted by EndsOfInvention at 3:46 PM on June 6 [2 favorites]


2048?
posted by sebastienbailard at 6:32 PM on June 6


« Older How did trends spread prior to the social media?   |   What happens to a can of beer that gets hot/cold... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments