Oh, balls.
May 15, 2012 1:13 PM   Subscribe

Is there anywhere in New York City that sells Truck Nuts? I need them sooner than they can be shipped.
posted by Jon_Evil to Shopping (5 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
According to their website, they have a retailer in Brooklyn, but that looks like an apartment address to me. (And here are their listings for New Jersey and Connecticut.)
posted by ocherdraco at 1:19 PM on May 15, 2012


You do NOT need truck nuts. They are ugly and silly.

But, if you in fact have a TruckNutz emergency, then here is where you can buy them in New York.
posted by Ruthless Bunny at 1:20 PM on May 15, 2012 [2 favorites]


Best answer: There appears to be a Spencer's Gifts at 691 Broadway, and they'd be likely to stock them. Might want to call ahead first though.
posted by theodolite at 1:21 PM on May 15, 2012 [1 favorite]


I've seen them at most truck stops and those hunting/outdoor stores that cater to the back woods kind of people, if that helps.
posted by Brockles at 1:21 PM on May 15, 2012


Response by poster: note: I would not be keeping the Truck Nutz
posted by Jon_Evil at 1:23 PM on May 15, 2012 [3 favorites]


« Older Too much anxiety, therapy isn't working, help?   |   The ability to perform wheelies does not increase... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.