Musicheads opening music
July 9, 2008 3:27 PM   Subscribe

What is the opening lead in music for this and other episodes of the radio program/podcast "Musicheads"?
posted by DanielDManiel to Media & Arts (4 answers total)
 
I can't nail it down exactly, but it sounds an awful lot like Pell Mell.
posted by Chrischris at 5:36 PM on July 9, 2008


If nobody here recognizes it, try emailing Bill DeVille (the host) to ask. The Current DJs are pretty good about answering questions that people send them.
posted by vytae at 8:43 PM on July 9, 2008


Best answer: It's Radio Coup - Mobius Band
posted by ochenk at 10:02 AM on July 10, 2008


Response by poster: Thanks much.
posted by DanielDManiel at 12:42 PM on July 10, 2008


« Older Thailand or bust   |   Is he text-book material? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.