Any tools that will let me track keyword performance on major search engines for a given site?
August 23, 2004 2:54 PM   Subscribe

Can you recommend a tool that will let me track keyword performance on major search engines for a given site? I understand Web Position Gold goes this, but it's expensive and word has it that google doesn't like it.
posted by muckster to Computers & Internet (3 answers total)
 
Best answer: I like Keyword Tracker and it's free.
posted by mmoncur at 4:09 PM on August 23, 2004


Isn't that what the little bar graph on the Google Toolbar tells you for free?
posted by NortonDC at 4:10 PM on August 23, 2004


Response by poster: The little bar graph gives you an overall idea of your Google rank, but nothing more. The keyword tracker seems to be just what I was looking for. Thank you mmoncur!
posted by muckster at 8:39 AM on August 24, 2004


« Older traditional weekly spankings for children   |   Gmail Invite Expiration Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.