Where to buy a Polder kitchen timer in Vancouver?
May 4, 2008 11:44 AM   Subscribe

KitchenFilter: does anyone know where I can buy a Polder kitchen timer in Vancouver? Specifically, I'm looking for this model on a string.

I've tried the kitchen shops that I can think of (Cookworks, Cookshop, Ming Wo) and the generic department stores (Sears, The Bay), but no joy.
posted by findango to Home & Garden (4 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Could you not order it online?
posted by essexjan at 1:13 PM on May 4, 2008


I looooove that model, but I've only found it at Amazon.com or King Arthur Flour.com.
posted by GaelFC at 1:28 PM on May 4, 2008


Best answer: This page, though dated, might give you some leads.
posted by lunaazul at 9:29 PM on May 4, 2008


Response by poster: Yes! The Gourmet Warehouse on Hastings was the winning ticket. Thanks.
posted by findango at 9:45 PM on May 5, 2008


« Older Manhattan in May   |   Do-re-mi and Roy G. Biv Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.