Location of nervous weatherman video?
April 24, 2008 8:30 PM   Subscribe

Does anyone remember the video of the college weatherman who was super nervous and stumbled and stuttered through his entire segment? I can't find it online anymore and wanted to see it again.

My husband and I watched it several years ago and it's incredibly funny. We thought it was on ebaumsworld but couldn't find it there, so either it's gone or hard to find or we were wrong. Any ideas?
posted by rainygrl716 to Computers & Internet (5 answers total) 3 users marked this as a favorite
 
I think you're thinking of the terrible sports newscast, not weather. Available here.
posted by kingjoeshmoe at 8:43 PM on April 24, 2008


Best answer: Nope, I think you're looking for this one.
posted by jjg at 9:21 PM on April 24, 2008 [4 favorites]


The sports one is the one I remember.
posted by rhizome at 10:17 PM on April 24, 2008


Ahhh yes, the weatherman at WOUB here in Athens, Ohio. Ohio University provides all the "talent" for their local news show, and I've seen some amazing ineptitude, but nothing tops the weatherman linked here by jjg!
posted by newfers at 2:21 AM on April 25, 2008


Response by poster: jjg is correct, that is the one I was thinking of! Thank you so much. I literally had tears streaming down my face because I was laughing so hard watching it. Ah, good memories.
posted by rainygrl716 at 7:36 AM on April 25, 2008


« Older "Kosher" Position in Classic Meditation that...   |   Fitting multiple curves with a constant sum? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.