Help Me Find A Font For My Superstar Jr!
March 8, 2008 6:56 PM   Subscribe

Help! I need a font (or at least some good examples of it in use), pronto!

I need to make a poster for my son by Monday, and I'd really like to be able to spell out his name in the style shown here (it's 'o', the design that spells out the words disc jockey.) I don't need to download it, I just need a few more examples so that I can fake something passable myself.
I've been googling for the last hour with no luck. Help!
posted by maryh to Media & Arts (3 answers total)
 
Maybe one of these?
posted by gorillawarfare at 7:07 PM on March 8, 2008


Best answer: That logotype takes Pump Triline and links it together.
posted by zadcat at 7:41 PM on March 8, 2008


Response by poster: Thanks zadcat! That's exactly what I was looking for!
posted by maryh at 8:08 PM on March 8, 2008


« Older I need this shirt in my life.   |   Living in Lyon Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.