Irish dog license prank call
December 6, 2007 10:26 AM   Subscribe

Irish prank call help! Does anyone know where I can find the recording of a man prank calling someone in (Cork?) Ireland regarding a dog license?

The man is irate and claims that he has no dogs, then one barks in the background. I heard it this summer and thought it was a beaut, but I'm unable to find it online. Thanks.
posted by Ohdemah to Pets & Animals (2 answers total) 3 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: here. It was done by Cork 96 FM, if you want similar ones, search for "wind up" as opposed to prank calls, it's what they call them there.
posted by snailer at 3:55 PM on December 6, 2007


Response by poster: That's the one. Thanks, snailer.
posted by Ohdemah at 4:46 PM on December 6, 2007


« Older How to map the network drive across the internets?   |   Alt-something me! Give me keyboard shortcuts... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.