Where can I find this poster from Half-Baked?
October 14, 2007 1:40 PM   Subscribe

Where can I find a poster used as a prop in the apartment in the movie Half-Baked? It has a picture of the Marlboro man, but says Marijuana instead.

My friend really likes the poster and I was hoping to find it for him
posted by anonymous to Shopping (4 answers total)
 
You ever see the Marijuana Man poster.... on weed?
posted by ill3 at 5:11 PM on October 14, 2007


Best answer: you mean like this?
posted by The Esteemed Doctor Bunsen Honeydew at 5:31 PM on October 14, 2007


damn, I just realized that it's no longer for sale there. sorry.
either way, if that's the correct image, that may help someone else help you.
posted by The Esteemed Doctor Bunsen Honeydew at 5:38 PM on October 14, 2007


I feel certain that just about any local graphic artist (hell, maybe even the geek at the print shop) can quickly build such a poster for you at moderate cost.
posted by Netzapper at 8:56 PM on October 14, 2007


« Older My neighbors are abusing my parking lot! What...   |   nsft Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.