French Speaking Music Lover Filter - Help me identify this french song o great hive mind?
September 1, 2007 6:36 PM   Subscribe

Ok, so my french isn't just bad -- it's nonexistant. Can anyone identify the singer and/or title of the song of which there is a snippet inside? If not the singer, can you give me the proper title, or spelling of some of the lyrics so I can google them and perhaps find the singer that way? I love the smooth sound of this clip and would love to find more. It's a great rumba! :)

The clip is located HERE. Thanks a bunch for listening and suggesting any ideas that might help me figure out who this is.
posted by jwhowa to Media & Arts (3 answers total)
 
Best answer: Karpatt - Dites Moi Tu
posted by snownoid at 6:58 PM on September 1, 2007


Response by poster: ThankyouThankYouThankYou! That's it!!! Now I can sleep! :)
posted by jwhowa at 7:02 PM on September 1, 2007


I found the lyrics
here
. I believe it is by someone named "Karpatt."

You can buy the album with the song
here
.
posted by emilyv at 7:10 PM on September 1, 2007


« Older AccentFilter: What makes a New England accent...   |   Pantry Hacks! Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.