Invisible tumbleweed?
March 28, 2007 10:34 AM   Subscribe

Big News! Mounds of tumbleweed cover homes, driveways. Are there any pictures?

Flickr, Google Image (and news) search bring up no results. This seems like something that really deserves a photo along with the story. Help me find some pictures of the tumbleweed pileup of '07.
posted by clgregor to Grab Bag (3 answers total) 4 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: There's a link to photos in your linked news story. Here you go.
posted by amro at 10:50 AM on March 28, 2007


Response by poster: ahh, ad-block blocked that. done
posted by clgregor at 10:59 AM on March 28, 2007


This one reminds me of this Wyeth painting for some reason.
posted by coevals at 1:47 PM on March 28, 2007


« Older Help me fix a software RAID-5?   |   How do I make friends without breaking the bank? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.