iTunes track on Yahoo Messenger
June 3, 2006 7:07 PM   Subscribe

Can I show the current iTunes track on Yahoo Messenger?

Like I do for MSN? Seems simple and I searched....
posted by arh07 to Computers & Internet (4 answers total)
 
On the mac...I think there's an adium script that does this.

Of course, it'd help if we know what kind of OS you're using.
posted by filmgeek at 7:59 PM on June 3, 2006


Response by poster: xp. sorry
posted by arh07 at 8:16 PM on June 3, 2006


Best answer: I don't use Yahoo Messenger myself, but I googled a bit and found this.

May be what you're looking for.
posted by Famous at 9:49 PM on June 3, 2006


Response by poster: This works. Good find. Does a lot more and has a confusing interface but gets the job done. Thanks!
posted by arh07 at 6:30 AM on June 4, 2006


« Older Some very, very dirty records   |   Buying out a lease on a car. Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.