Does the Stephen King HBO series “The Outsider have supernatural plots?
March 23, 2024 8:49 PM   Subscribe

Does the Stephen King HBO series “The Outsider” have any supernatural elements? I don’t want to spoil it for myself by looking through reviews to find the answer. Thanks!
posted by andoatnp to Media & Arts (4 answers total)
 
Best answer: Yes, it does.
posted by VirginiaPlain at 8:55 PM on March 23


Best answer: 100% supernatural
posted by pullayup at 9:07 PM on March 23


Yep! The mysteries at the heart of the plot can't be resolved without supernatural aspects.

But it's a good - if grim - show, and the actor who plays the neurodivergent detective is quite compelling....
posted by Bigbootay. Tay! Tay! Blam! Aargh... at 10:27 PM on March 23


Oh yes. Oh yes, oh yes.
posted by kbanas at 9:07 AM on March 24


« Older Older and not wiser - elderly family member...   |   Help me find the BEST bedsheets Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments