Remember a food blog
November 17, 2021 8:51 PM   Subscribe

Early 2010s there was this food blog by a rich guy in Switzerland. I believe one of the images on the header or background was an old photo or drawings of kids eating pasta with their hands (something like this). I remember too a big project was installing a tandoor I think into his kitchen. Does this sound familiar to anyone?

I've on and off been trying to remember this blog but not enough clearly to search for it anymore. I remember there were a lot of attempts to do things from scratch. It seemed very indepth and more off the beaten path than other blogs that I was reading at the time.
posted by Carillon to Computers & Internet (2 answers total) 3 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: I believe you’re thinking of FX Cuisine.
posted by jedicus at 9:00 PM on November 17 [8 favorites]


Response by poster: Yes thank you!
posted by Carillon at 10:23 PM on November 17


« Older Whipped Cream - Just got a can of it! It's...   |   Let me know. Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments