Lifehacker Alternatives?
October 27, 2021 11:32 AM   Subscribe

Remember when Lifehacker was useful and not a bunch of weird, random listicles? Me too! If you have found alternative or new sources of similar information, what are they?
posted by po822000 to Computers & Internet (4 answers total) 53 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Ars Technica just published a two-part guide to securing your digital domain. I get a lot of good tech advice there. Here is the first part.
posted by spitbull at 12:15 PM on October 27, 2021 [4 favorites]


Best answer: Not the same, but tangentially-related: Cool Tools
posted by Twicketface at 12:19 PM on October 27, 2021 [5 favorites]


Best answer: These are quick bites rather than full articles, but I've found something useful in virtually every weekly newsletter from Recomendo.
posted by Synesthesia at 9:22 PM on October 27, 2021 [2 favorites]


I was a fan of StepCase Lifehack, which is now a part of Lifehack.org
posted by kschang at 6:29 AM on October 28, 2021


« Older How do I know "I don't wanna get over you" by the...   |   Postmodern Jukebox jazz, but more of it Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments