Could somebody help me identify a red/blue leather shoulder bag?
October 10, 2021 3:41 PM   Subscribe

Saw this thing on public transit once and thought it was absolutely stunning. Any idea how I might identify the maker? Image 1, Image 2, Image 3.
posted by archagon to Clothing, Beauty, & Fashion (5 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: I think it may be this guy.
posted by babelfish at 3:47 PM on October 10, 2021 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Wow, how did you find that so fast? Comparing the two side by side (going by https://www.piquadro.com/us/portfolio-computer-briefcase-with-ipadr.html), there are definitely some differences (e.g. more zippers and a blue line going through the handle in my photo) but it definitely appears to be the same product family.
posted by archagon at 3:57 PM on October 10, 2021 [1 favorite]




(My spouse’s daily carry is the Piquadro backpack he got it - secondhand! - 11 years ago. It’s tough, holds an insane amount of gear, and he still gets compliments on it. They’re costly but worth it, is what I’m saying.)
posted by minervous at 5:55 PM on October 10, 2021


Best answer: Found it, I think: https://piquadro-bags.ru/product/sumka-kozhanaya-krasnaya-42-sm.html
posted by archagon at 9:54 PM on October 10, 2021


« Older Companionship for a forgetful elderly lady in New...   |   Where to donate an unused binder / compression top... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments