Best person timeclock at for work.
September 30, 2021 4:33 PM   Subscribe

I need to track my hours at job, preferably on my iPhone, what App do you suggest? Details inside!

I need to record the following:
1. arrival time
2. time leaving the office to go do outside work
3. time returning back to the office from said outside work
4. then time leaving office for the day.
5. Plus recording how long I took for lunch, which should subtract from the overall time for the day.

App should give me a daily and weekly tally of hours. Whatcha suggest?
posted by Brandon Blatcher to Work & Money (4 answers total) 5 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: HoursTracker. It’s great.
posted by jon1270 at 4:56 PM on September 30, 2021 [1 favorite]


Best answer: HoursTracker is the ticket here. It's simple, stable, and works very well, allowing you to export your data for billing purposes too. It's one of the oldest apps on my phone, and is a great example of a well-designed app that's not reinventing itself monthly just "cuz."
posted by jgreco at 4:58 PM on September 30, 2021


Best answer: Link.
posted by jon1270 at 5:02 PM on September 30, 2021


I like Geofency..
posted by mathiu at 1:30 AM on October 1, 2021


« Older need Arabic hip-hop recommendations   |   Philadelphia Restaurant Filter: Outdoor dining? Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments