Website (or app) for turning a bad day around
September 25, 2021 9:38 AM   Subscribe

I can't recall the name or URL of a mental health website which was been helpful in the past.

I remember using a website which outlines steps for turning a really bad day around. I remember it being interactive (you click through the steps), and that one of the first steps was drinking a glass of water. I forgot, however, what the URL was.

Tapping into the hive mind, hoping to retrieve it (or a similar online resource or app).

Thanks!
posted by Desertshore to Health & Fitness (3 answers total) 14 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: You Feel Like Shit
posted by phunniemee at 9:42 AM on September 25, 2021 [11 favorites]


Response by poster: Thanks, phunniemee! What a coincidence it was reposted a couple of days ago.
posted by Desertshore at 12:49 PM on September 25, 2021 [2 favorites]


I know it’s not what you’ve specifically asked, but one thing I’ve found helps me is the idea that letting something ruin your day is like dropping a slice of cake on the floor and deciding to throw away the rest of the cake.
posted by iamkimiam at 12:37 AM on September 26, 2021 [3 favorites]


« Older Where to sit in Victoria Park, East London?   |   Where to recycle three old laptops in Austin Texas... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments