Sourcing Clorox Scentiva Foam in Tuscan Lavender scent
August 17, 2021 10:32 AM   Subscribe

I’m trying to track down my holy grail foaming toilet cleaner. Clorox isn’t being helpful and it’s going for >$10 on Amazon, which is chaotic evil. Does anyone have any insight as to where I might find this stupidly specific product?

I know the spray is available, but I NEED THAT FOAM.
posted by chesty_a_arthur to Home & Garden (3 answers total)
 
You can buy a two pack on eBay with another cleaning product for $35. That’s literally it. If Clorox won’t help you, and it’s discontinued you’re unfortunately SOL. You can always write to them and voice your opinion, you might get a coupon back, but things get discontinued and then you find new things to replace it. And so it goes.
posted by Champagne Supernova at 10:54 AM on August 17


Response by poster: Ok, I got confirmation that it’s been discontinued; I was hoping this was just a temporary supply chain issue. It is to weep.
posted by chesty_a_arthur at 10:58 AM on August 17


Best answer: I have never done business with Prime Supplies in Schaumburg, Illinois but its site let me add a six-pack for $36 w/free shipping to a cart.
posted by Iris Gambol at 6:24 PM on August 17 [1 favorite]


« Older Direct deposit without a bank account or... ?   |   Help me migrate phones without all the headache... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments