You don't want to go to grad school...
August 11, 2021 10:21 PM   Subscribe

Looking for a specific tumblr post and haven't had any luck digging it up. A while back I came across a very funny tumblr post entitled something like "You don't want to go to graduate school, you want to become a monk". The person who wrote it had made a series of PowerPoint slides comparing the life of a grad student to the life of a monk in a humorous way. Any MeFites know where to find this post?
posted by panther of the pyrenees to Computers & Internet (3 answers total) 7 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Is this it? https://paradiselostbythedashboardlight.tumblr.com/post/637156755966672898/jurisffiction-just-remembered-i-wasnt-on-tumblr
posted by snerson at 6:10 AM on August 12, 2021 [5 favorites]


Response by poster: Yes! That's it! Thank you!!
posted by panther of the pyrenees at 10:05 AM on August 12, 2021


Best answer: Link version
posted by zenon at 10:36 AM on August 12, 2021 [3 favorites]


« Older I love these masks... Please tell me they're safe   |   How rate home insurance companies? Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments