What is the best low-maintenance machine-washable suit for a man?
June 13, 2021 10:39 AM   Subscribe

I am looking for a suit that is machine washable, comfortable, and preferably not extremely expensive. Ministry of Supply makes some blazers, pants, and shirts that supposedly do not get wrinkled and are at the same time very comfortable and breathable. I want something like that (maybe MOS if it is worth it) but preferably less expensive.
posted by metatuesday to Clothing, Beauty, & Fashion (3 answers total) 9 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Less expensive: Perry Ellis machine washable suits [also at Amazon, but begin with the company site search and then cross-reference]
posted by Iris Gambol at 10:59 AM on June 13, 2021


Best answer: Seconding Perry Ellis. Not terribly expensive, suit-wise, and one of the few machine-washable business options I've actually liked.
posted by xingcat at 12:56 PM on June 13, 2021


Response by poster: Thanks! I got the suit! It will be nice not to have to take my suit to the dry cleaners going forward.
posted by metatuesday at 2:12 PM on June 14, 2021 [1 favorite]


« Older Help me find this Buddhist/Zen story/teaching   |   Same plant, new problem. Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments