A better way to view open tabs in Google Chrome, more like Safari
June 7, 2021 5:07 AM   Subscribe

I'd like to be able to view a visual summary of open tabs in Google Chrome that's similar to the thumbnail views that Safari offers, shown here
posted by lometogo to Computers & Internet (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: this?
posted by metabaroque at 11:54 AM on June 7


Response by poster: Thanks, Metabaroque!
posted by lometogo at 12:58 PM on June 7


« Older Container for ethanol?   |   Dirtbuster, dustbuster, furbuster....something Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments