Seeking content from nonbinary elders
May 2, 2021 12:59 PM   Subscribe

I want to follow nonbinary writers/bloggers/tweeters/grammers/podcasters/TikTokers over 40/50/60. Any suggestions?
posted by matildaben to Society & Culture (8 answers total) 9 users marked this as a favorite
 


Best answer: ...and also https://www.tiktok.com/@queercameron.
posted by nebulawindphone at 1:56 PM on May 2




Best answer: Ivan Coyote is on Twitter, as is Kate Bornstein.
posted by hoyland at 3:20 PM on May 2 [1 favorite]


Best answer: If you're okay with the "what it's like to die of cancer" commentary, I'm 54 and on Twitter, https://twitter.com/WaywardPlane.
posted by WaywardPlane at 5:00 PM on May 2


Best answer: Dara Hoffman-Fox has a book and some interesting YouTube videos, including a series about their experience with breast reduction as a gender-affirming surgery.
posted by embrangled at 7:43 PM on May 2


Best answer: Also this video: Non-binary comes in every age.
posted by embrangled at 7:51 PM on May 2


Response by poster: I remember Kate’s work from the 90s! Awesome to encounter them again.
posted by matildaben at 10:18 PM on May 2


« Older Wildflower identificaiton   |   Is damaged invisible fencing a hazard? Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments