Hair (movie) soundtrack credits
March 28, 2021 9:18 AM   Subscribe

I am full of questions today! Who can tell me who the female vocalist on "Walking Through Space" is on the original soundtrack for the movie Hair. Doesn't seem to be listed on the CD and can't see anything on the internet.
posted by Iteki to Media & Arts (3 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: I believe it is Betty Buckley according to this interview.
posted by profreader at 9:38 AM on March 28


Best answer: IMDB agrees.
posted by slkinsey at 10:05 AM on March 28


Response by poster: Wonderful, thank you!
posted by Iteki at 10:35 AM on March 28


« Older Shitty mini projectors   |   Easy security plants for a narrow balcony (SE... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments