[Something] of Deauville
November 12, 2020 5:19 PM   Subscribe

What group or album am I trying to remember? [Something] of Deauville.
posted by HotToddy to Media & Arts (4 answers total)
 
Response by poster: If you’re stumped, it’s because the answer turned out to be Triplets of Belleville. Ha.
posted by HotToddy at 5:27 PM on November 12, 2020 [8 favorites]


Best answer: Hah! That's what I came in to say.
posted by cabingirl at 5:30 PM on November 12, 2020 [2 favorites]


Best answer: Triplets of doh! (Ville)
posted by baseballpajamas at 5:52 PM on November 12, 2020 [3 favorites]


Best answer: That's funny, I thought of the exact thing but figured it was a "real" group or album and didn't post. FYI, Belleville is truly a gorgeous part of Paris, devoid of tourists, and well worth a detour.
posted by wnissen at 10:15 AM on November 13, 2020


« Older Is it possible to watch El Ministerio del Tiempo...   |   Hopeful books and articles about turning the tide... Newer »

You are not logged in, either login or create an account to post comments