Seeking a Knuckles the Echidna fanfic by 'uvilalalalala' (or similar)
April 16, 2020 4:43 AM   Subscribe

A decade or so ago I read a Knuckles fanfic with a very recognisable autistic sensibility (numerically defining lots of speeds and distances etc). I remember that Porpentine was a big fan of it, and also linked to a video of the author playing an early RPG. I'm about 60% sure about the repeated last syllable in the author's name, but none of this is quite enough to find it again! Can anyone help?
posted by wattle to Writing & Language (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: This FPP?
posted by bfranklin at 5:29 AM on April 16, 2020 [2 favorites]


Response by poster: Yes! Thank you so much!
posted by wattle at 7:58 AM on April 16, 2020


« Older What should I consider before choosing a masters...   |   How to market a novel? And, I mean, how to market... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.