Need quality grade 4 math worksheets
April 9, 2020 9:51 AM   Subscribe

I'm willing to pay for math worksheets, as I am sick unto death of digging through the reams of add-filled, slow-to-load and not-worth-it supply of free worksheets online. Where can I buy math worksheets online - specifically for multiplication, division and fractions.

Hi, just also want to say that I've tried the dad's mathsheets site and while it looks awesome, for whatever reason it's taking way too long to load any single page. I don't have hours to devote to this...
posted by kitcat to Education (6 answers total) 4 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Teachers Pay Teachers is a great site - not sure how the loading time is holding up.
posted by warriorqueen at 9:59 AM on April 9, 2020 [5 favorites]


Best answer: Link to PDF of Harcourt 4th grade math practice workbook. Downloaded very quickly for me just now.
posted by neda at 10:17 AM on April 9, 2020


Response by poster: As long as I get to load a bunch of worksheets at one go rather than one at a time, the loading time shouldn't be a hinderance, thanks!
posted by kitcat at 10:17 AM on April 9, 2020


Best answer: Commoncoresheets.com and math-aids.com are ones I use routinely for elementary level math.
posted by kirst27 at 12:59 PM on April 9, 2020


Best answer: I would suggest the 4th grade resource for Eureka Math and EngageNY which is widely used to teach common core math.

I'll note that multiplication, division and fractions worksheets are often found in Grade 3. For example, here is a collection of worksheets of modules 1 through 7, and you will be interested in Module 3 homework and Module 3 Problem sets.
posted by zenon at 3:57 PM on April 9, 2020 [2 favorites]


Response by poster: If anyone is still reading this - I figured out how to deal with the Dad`s math worksheet problem. The site is just too resource heavy for my slow computer. I installed Chrome`s Image Blocker extension and that has made the pages load fast enough that I can actually use the site.
posted by kitcat at 11:12 AM on April 11, 2020


« Older Can I make a partial/transparent virtual...   |   How to express a noise/subwoofer concern? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.