Help me read this little towel!
January 15, 2020 8:03 PM   Subscribe

Or maybe it's a washcloth, since it's square. It was in a box of rags and I'd love to know what it says and if it's part of a set. Here's a picture. Some sort of description of Colombia? The second line of text looks like it starts with "South America " but beyond that I'm stumped. Does it look familiar to anyone?
posted by mefireader to Home & Garden (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: Colombia
Grown at high altitude in South America. A very fancy grade productive bean, one of the world's finest.


Source
;)
posted by the webmistress at 8:48 PM on January 15, 2020 [8 favorites]


Response by poster: Thank you, the webmistress! Now I wish we had the big towel.
posted by mefireader at 6:31 AM on January 16, 2020


« Older Can I use an Amazon Fire Stick with this TV?   |   What's the deal with Club Aluminum Cookware? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.