Looking for a large image of Marsha P Johnson
February 5, 2018 12:00 PM   Subscribe

I need to print out (on overlapping paper) a large image of Marsha P (Pay it no mind) Johnson. My Googlefu is failing me.

Posting for a work event and all of the images that I am finding are too low quality.

Thanks!
posted by anya32 to Media & Arts (3 answers total)
 
Best answer: Rasterbator will allow you to print out any image on overlapping pieces of paper. It is not high res though, it is quite pixelated up close (though in a way I find cool looking).
posted by EmilyFlew at 12:45 PM on February 5, 2018 [1 favorite]


Best answer: Have you tried Tools > Size in Google Images to find the largest versions?

Google Image Search, Large Size, show image size.
posted by zamboni at 1:47 PM on February 5, 2018 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Thank you both. That's exactly what I needed!
posted by anya32 at 6:22 PM on February 5, 2018


« Older Where can I find a tripleta (Puerto Rican three...   |   What tool does this graphic represent? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.