Alexa, Escape the Room hints please
January 27, 2018 6:20 PM   Subscribe

Kids who are way under the target age range for the Escape the Room Amazon Echo skill have fallen in love with the game. Specifically, they are trying to escape the car. I haven't been able to find a walkthrough anywhere online. If you know of one or can outline the solution, that would be great. I just want to help them over the really complicated parts, and don't have hours of free time to puzzle it out myself.
posted by benzenedream to Computers & Internet (2 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Here's a walkthrough to escape the car. ( I found the link on the Escape the Room skill page.)
posted by belladonna at 6:44 PM on January 27, 2018 [2 favorites]


Response by poster: Awesome, we were stuck on the wire colors. Thanks!
posted by benzenedream at 9:37 PM on January 27, 2018


« Older Please help me navigate hospice/palliative care in...   |   Can badgers swim across one's moat? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.