No YOU are the sexy
January 30, 2006 8:28 AM   Subscribe

I'm looking to name a script for an adult movie. Help!

I'm looking for a Spanish name, as the film's theme is Santeria. It must be a common enough Spanish word or phrase to be familiar, and also must be muy sexy.

Failing that, it should simply be a great name suggesting the theme of the film.

Um, this is for a freind. *Cough*.
posted by Astro Zombie to Media & Arts (27 answers total)
 
Oral-ishas.
posted by brundlefly at 8:43 AM on January 30, 2006


Delicioso
Muy Grande
The Bruja Who Shagged Me
posted by Aknaton at 8:54 AM on January 30, 2006


Santinterior?
posted by 31d1 at 8:57 AM on January 30, 2006


!Comes mi carne!
!La mujer que le doy buena cabeza!
!Ellas que quiere Ellas!
!La boca por todos!

Sorry if my Spanglish is rusty, it has been a while since I was in escuela.
posted by Fat Guy at 9:45 AM on January 30, 2006


Spanked Her Rear-ia
posted by Aknaton at 9:45 AM on January 30, 2006


El Diablo in Se~norita Jones
posted by ROU_Xenophobe at 9:57 AM on January 30, 2006


¬°Sacrificar el Gallo! (Sacrificing the Cock)
Here Cums Lukumí
posted by doctor_negative at 10:01 AM on January 30, 2006


Culo Sabroso.
posted by Skot at 10:04 AM on January 30, 2006


El Pollo Choke-o
posted by todbot at 10:49 AM on January 30, 2006


Tijuana Mama
posted by unixrat at 10:50 AM on January 30, 2006


Barely Illegal Immigrant
posted by unixrat at 10:52 AM on January 30, 2006


"Con Uno Beso"
posted by Radio7 at 11:03 AM on January 30, 2006


Calliente Bruja con Gallo (Hot Witch with Cock).

Sante-rear-ia

Picante Pussy pt. 6: The Legend of Curly's Gold
posted by klangklangston at 11:07 AM on January 30, 2006


Voodoo
Voodoo Girl
Carnal
Carnival de ... something
posted by frogan at 11:15 AM on January 30, 2006


Santeria Caliente?
posted by Philbo at 11:17 AM on January 30, 2006


Best answer: Pop a Chango
posted by dersins at 11:25 AM on January 30, 2006


Santeria and Santorum?
posted by team lowkey at 11:25 AM on January 30, 2006


adult movies have scripts?
posted by jockc at 1:59 PM on January 30, 2006


Response by poster: This one do.

Good written, too!
posted by Astro Zombie at 2:28 PM on January 30, 2006


Filtro del Gatito
posted by Wet Spot at 5:27 PM on January 30, 2006


"Rico de gallo"
(for Haitian release: "Le coq d'or")
posted by rob511 at 5:33 PM on January 30, 2006


Isn't it obligatory to mention:
Dirty Sanchez
posted by stovenator at 5:39 PM on January 30, 2006


"aiaiai, senor dingdong"
posted by suni at 5:39 PM on January 30, 2006


Sexy Mexy!
posted by theperfectcrime at 5:53 PM on January 30, 2006


Popo Zao!

(Does Portuguese count?)
posted by attercoppe at 7:15 PM on January 30, 2006


I DEMAND A CREDIT!
posted by dersins at 12:35 AM on January 31, 2006


or a contributor's copy
posted by dersins at 12:36 AM on January 31, 2006


« Older Singing with the choir   |   Trying to find obscure 80's tune Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.