What artist is this?
December 22, 2016 11:16 AM   Subscribe

I want to get this as a Christmas present. I spotted this while walking past but not sure who it is / where to get something similar. Help?

I want to get this as a Christmas present. I spotted this while walking past but not sure who it is / where to get something similar. Help?
posted by pando11 to Media & Arts (3 answers total)
 
Can you give a little more context? Where are you? What were you walking past - can you call them and ask? It's a little hard to tell what's part of the image and what's part of the reflection... if something similar is ok, what is it that you like about it?
posted by brainmouse at 11:20 AM on December 22, 2016


Response by poster: I was walking in a shop in SF. I can call them and ask. And I like the stark nature of it with showing an unusual building, and the simple colors.
posted by pando11 at 11:23 AM on December 22, 2016


Best answer: Filip Dujardin - Untitled, 2010
posted by Lorin at 11:27 AM on December 22, 2016 [11 favorites]


« Older I want to yell at my representatives!   |   Where can I live alone for ~$1000/month? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.