Oh crap
August 24, 2016 7:44 AM   Subscribe

If this is frass (insect poop), what kind is it? I'm finding it along the edges of our sunroom and on the floor under the route of one of the beams in the center. I don't see any insects or holes. The sunroom is metal beam construction, attached to the house by studded drywall over masonry. frass one and frass two
posted by Johnny Wallflower to Home & Garden (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: There are definitely ants in those pictures.
posted by Coatlicue at 8:13 AM on August 24, 2016 [4 favorites]


Response by poster: Huh. So there are. Shoulda examined the pics more closely, thanks.
posted by Johnny Wallflower at 8:25 AM on August 24, 2016


« Older Offer for a house was informally accepted, now...   |   How do I support the media I like, financially Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.