Who did the voice over in Joe Biden's video last night?
July 28, 2016 1:16 PM   Subscribe

It sounds familiar but I can't place it. For reference: the video
posted by blackjack514 to Society & Culture (2 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Mariska Hargitay, star of Law and Order: SVU and noted advocate for sexual assault survivors. (source)
posted by zebra at 1:21 PM on July 28, 2016 [1 favorite]


Not for nothing, but she is also of note as the daughter of bodybuilder Mickey Hargitay and bombshell Jayne Mansfield.

Certainly not as important as her charity work or her long-running role on SVU, but I've always found that bit of trivia oddly interesting.
posted by uberchet at 4:18 PM on July 28, 2016 [2 favorites]


« Older I need foods that don't need refrigeration or...   |   Projects, IT, and Transparency - how do we improve... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.