What was this drama tv show that included only 2 people per ep?
July 21, 2016 5:35 PM   Subscribe

Can you help me identify this drama tv show that included only 2 people per episode?

What I can remember:

-one main actor
-other person and he meet at diner
-the other person has to follow a task given by him
-something to do with saving some third party's life
-he's some kind of angel maybe????
-was on hulu or netflix I think
-one season I think
-not that many episodes
posted by DeltaForce to Media & Arts (3 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: The Booth at the End!
posted by Nedroid at 5:36 PM on July 21, 2016 [3 favorites]


Nedroid has it. There were two seasons, btw. Wish there were more.
posted by bluecore at 5:42 PM on July 21, 2016 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Thank you!
posted by DeltaForce at 9:11 PM on July 21, 2016


« Older Where can I find Rock the House Down from the...   |   What can I grow starting now? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.