Looking for an IOS app to shift the pitch of my music in real time
March 3, 2015 6:46 AM   Subscribe

I'm looking for an IOS app that will let me play a song from my music library at a different (chosen) pitch, on the fly, without impacting song length. I know IOS audio editors can do this but I was hoping for something that didn't require loading, editing and saving each song before listening. Any ideas? (Case you were wondering, I'm trying to re-hear my music collection, and shifting pitch is one way to do it.)
posted by scrm to Computers & Internet (2 answers total) 5 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: I like Anytune.
posted by hades at 8:28 AM on March 3, 2015 [1 favorite]


Djay 2 works for this and many more things.
posted by rossination at 4:26 PM on March 3, 2015


« Older Stories of people finding success/fulfillment late...   |   Activities for a baby in the DC area Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.