1980s Commodore edutainment title about mixing and matching monsters?
November 19, 2014 1:02 PM   Subscribe

Trying to remember the name of a game we played in school. You were a scientist who could create monsters by choosing different heads, torsos, etc. Not Mail Order Monsters. I think it was based on choosing various chemicals or mutagens.
posted by johngoren to Computers & Internet (4 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Crush, Crumble, Chomp?
posted by GuyZero at 1:09 PM on November 19, 2014


yeah, you said NOT mail order monsters, which was my favorite ..

Was there a "design your own" for crush crumble, chomp ? (I recall playing the robot in Crush Crumble Chomp, because the robot didn't get hungry, grumble..)
posted by k5.user at 1:15 PM on November 19, 2014 [1 favorite]


Best answer: I think this was included on one of Scholastic's Microzine disks.

One of the ingredients was "Goose Grease", right?

Was it Incredible Laboratory: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VyzB2OBQAAY ?
posted by themanwho at 1:22 PM on November 19, 2014 [2 favorites]


Response by poster: That's it, thanks!
posted by johngoren at 2:48 PM on November 19, 2014


« Older Figuring out whether my new progressive glasses...   |   I need to edit lot of videos quickly, how? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.