Help identify this painting
May 28, 2014 5:31 PM   Subscribe

Can anyone help identify this painting above the sofa? Any hints would be much appreciated!
posted by blithecatpie to Media & Arts (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: It's a print of this Calder lithograph.
posted by jessamyn at 5:35 PM on May 28, 2014 [7 favorites]


Response by poster: Amazing, thank you!!
posted by blithecatpie at 5:51 PM on May 28, 2014


« Older Phone Scam involving your "Windows Operating...   |   I can't buy a net big enough... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.