RAIN exhibit at MOMA: linebeating hacks needed.
July 20, 2013 12:47 PM   Subscribe

Please help me beat the line t see RAIN at MOMA.

Hi I'm in New York City for the weekend with limited access to the Internet.

I want to see the Rain exhibit at MOMA and I don't want to wait too long. I can arrive very early as I'm staying near MOMA. Please help me have a pleasant experience. A few questions:

At what time does the line begin form?

If I get there first, how long should I expect to wait?

Thanks!
posted by Hennimore to Media & Arts (3 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Here's everything you need to know.
posted by roomthreeseventeen at 12:49 PM on July 20, 2013 [2 favorites]


Listen, the Rain Room is cool and all. I went (though only waited an hour in the member's line but this was when it first opened before all the hype) and it's pretty neat, but if you are only here for the weekend, I wouldn't waste a whole day on it.
posted by greta simone at 12:56 PM on July 20, 2013 [2 favorites]


Response by poster: Thanks! And sorry for the lazy question! The hive just saved me a ton of time and now I can sleep late!!!!
posted by Hennimore at 1:12 PM on July 20, 2013


« Older Notification of xbox live messages   |   What Trainers Does Own Wilson Wear in The... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.