Pick a color, any color...
April 20, 2013 5:51 PM   Subscribe

This post on the blue reminded me of a site i saw some time back. Essentially, you picked up to, I believe, three colors, and the app would find images all across the web that matched those colors.

Fairly useful and entertaining resource that has slipped my mind until now. Any clue as to what and where it was?
posted by erskelyne to Media & Arts (5 answers total) 37 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: multicolr search lab.
posted by subtle-t at 6:04 PM on April 20, 2013 [17 favorites]


Google Images allows you to search by color. Just click on "Search Tools" to display the filter options!
posted by colorproof at 6:07 PM on April 20, 2013


Response by poster: Multicolr search lab, that's the one! Thanks very.
posted by erskelyne at 6:39 PM on April 20, 2013


Love it. It reminded me of this Etsy colour search.
posted by b33j at 9:08 PM on April 20, 2013 [1 favorite]


Ooh, and this is nice too.
posted by b33j at 9:11 PM on April 20, 2013 [1 favorite]


« Older Best place to sell laptop or laptop parts NYC mac   |   Sticks and stones... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.