Not Blue Enough to Be a Smurf...
February 13, 2013 4:52 PM   Subscribe

Does anyone recognize this Schleich PVC figurine?

It's marked "Schleich" and "W. Germany", and stands about 2.5 inches tall (about the same scale as their Smurf figurines). Any idea who this character is?
posted by Knappster to Sports, Hobbies, & Recreation (3 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Might have been a Kinder Surprise Egg figurine which would explain the inferior quality. Schleich seems to have made some similar dwarf figurines for surprise eggs, although I couldn't find this specific one. My google image search term was schleich zwerg ü ei
posted by The Toad at 6:42 PM on February 13, 2013 [1 favorite]


Best answer: It's a Yok-Yok figurine. I used to have several books starring him when I was young.
posted by Naib at 4:23 PM on February 14, 2013


Response by poster: Thanks! I knew you guys would come through!
posted by Knappster at 4:56 PM on February 14, 2013


« Older How can I make my chocolate chip cookies come out...   |   Halifaximiles? Savannahoos? Knoxvillains?... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.