Trying to find specific music video with drag queen.
September 11, 2012 1:10 AM   Subscribe

Does anyone recall a music video with drag queen(s) in it from the 2000s or late 1990s?

I'm trying to remember a song that I liked, which I recall had a music video involving one (or more?) drag queens on a stage in a bar, singing. The bar was fairly empty, also focusing on one man watching the performance. (This man might have also dressed in drag later, I'm not sure) The song didn't have anything to do with drag queens, if I recall. Sadly, I can't remember any of the lyrics. It was probably in the rock genre, with a male singer.
posted by shoyu to Media & Arts (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: Sing Me Spanish Techno by the New Pornographers?
posted by FakePalindrome at 1:36 AM on September 11, 2012 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Ah, that's it! Thanks.
posted by shoyu at 2:19 AM on September 11, 2012


« Older Leaving the nest ASAP   |   What should a full physical include? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.