what's that video - male friend edition?
July 5, 2012 5:08 AM   Subscribe

i'm looking for the funny video where a guy has a hard time making new male friends. it's set after a basketball game and he's trying to hang out with the guy he played with - asking to watch a sports game with him, either at his place, or at a bar. the point is that it's difficult for a guy to make guy friends after college. please help! thanks!

clues: i saw the video within the last two months. i think i saw it either on the blue or on thedailywh.at, but searching these sites has turned up nothing with the key words i used... so i turn to you. i think the video was probably around 2 minutes long.

thanks!
posted by andreapandrea to Media & Arts (3 answers total) 4 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Making Guy Friends seems possible.
posted by gladly at 6:43 AM on July 5, 2012


Is it I Love You, Man (2009)?
posted by porpoise at 11:36 AM on July 5, 2012


Response by poster: @gladly, you got it! thank you!
posted by andreapandrea at 1:50 PM on July 5, 2012


« Older Semi-quick fixes for dilapidated objects   |   ID a faucet from this picture, win valuable... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.