Return of the Condor Heroes: Yang Guo and Xiaolongnu age difference?
April 2, 2012 11:00 PM   Subscribe

I really must know... In the Chinese wuxia story Return of the Condor Heroes, how much older than Yang Guo is Xiaolongnu? TIA
posted by Ky to Media & Arts (2 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: She is older than him by 4 years.
Yang Guo was born in 1224, Xiaolongnu in 1220.
(According to baidu baike anyways...)
posted by oracle bone at 11:04 PM on April 2, 2012 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Wow, I always thought there was a bigger age difference. Anyway, thanks!
posted by Ky at 10:30 PM on April 3, 2012


« Older How to be more arrogant   |   handling new information without flying off the... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.